Contact us
Want to get in touch ? Contact us through the following info.
 

 

PEPSU ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION's BUS ENQUIRY NUMBERS

Sr No. Bus Stand Name Area Code Telephone Number
1 Patiala 0175 2311718
2 Rajpura 01762 242353
3 Phagwara 01824 260045
4 Delhi 011 23860626
5 Ambala 0171 2640821
6 Amritsar 0183 2551734
7 Bathinda 0164 2215143
8 Sangrur 01672 232064
9 Faridkot 01639 250856
10 Chandigarh 0172 2624543
11 Mansa 1652 227190
12 Talwandi Saboo 1655 227190
13 Jalandhar 0181 2226828
14 Hoshiarpur 01882 256315
15 Ropar 01881 221376
16 Ferozpur 01632 224144

List of Important Telephone No. of PRTC Depot Officers

Sr.No.
Designation
Code
Office
1General Manager, Patiala1752311719
2General Manager, Bathinda1642215417
3Acting General Manager, Sangrur1672234018
4Acting General Manager, Barnala1679230676
5General Manager,Kapurthala1822232342
6General Manager, Ludhiana1612433726
7General Manager, Faridkot1639250818
8General Manager, Budhlada1652253125
9General Manager, Chandigarh1722653764
10General Manager, Special Cell and Admin1752311713

List of Important Telephone No. of PRTC Head Office

Sr.No.DesignationCodeOffice
1Chairman1752311700
2Managing Director1752311715
3Addl.Managing Director1752311705
4CAO-cum-FA1752311708
5XEN (CW)1752311704
6General Manager (Store)1752311706 Tele Fax
7General Manager(Computer Purchase)1752311710 Tele fax
8General Manager(Operation C/W)1752311715
9Asstt.Cont.(F&A)1752311715
10SDO(C/W)1752311715
11Sr. Legal Advisor1752311715
12Fax No01752200367
13Complaint No01752311715,
2311716,
2311717

Visit us

PRTC Head Office, Nabha Road, Patiala, 147001

Punjab, INDIA

Call us

0175-2311717

Contact us

mdprtc@gmail.com